U.S. Soccer
0

2017 U.S. Open Cup

USA

Round Four Match Center

Welcome to the 2017 U.S. Open Cup Round Four Match Center. Watch available broadcasts and replays of all the round's matches. Read more

About the U.S. Open Cup

Dating back to 1914, the U.S. Open Cup is the oldest cup competition in U.S. soccer. Read more

2017 Open Cup Open Division Handbook

Download the 2017 Lamar Hunt U.S. Open Cup Open Division Handbook Read more

2017 U.S. Open Cup Competition Key Dates

  • July 1 - July 14 (4 p.m. CT) – Summer roster changeover period for Open Division local qualifiers still in the competition (teams may add up to five new players to their Spring roster who are not already cup-tied; 22 player limit remains)

Fourth Round               June 14* (Major League Soccer clubs enter) 
Round of 16                 June 28* (matches determined by Round of 16 Draw on June 15) 
Quarterfinals                July 11 (window of July 7-16 available for consideration)
Semifinals                    Aug. 9*
Final                             Sept. 20

* Games in this round may be moved up a day

2017 LAMAR HUNT U.S. OPEN CUP SCHEDULE

Round of 16

Date

Game

Time

Venue

June 27 FC Dallas (MLS) vs. Colorado Rapids (MLS)
7 p.m. CT
WATCH
Toyota Stadium; Frisco, Texas
June 28 Houston Dynamo (MLS) vs. Sporting Kansas City (MLS)
5:30 p.m. CT WATCH
BBVA Compass Stadium; Houston, Texas
June 28 New England Revolution (MLS) vs. D.C. United (MLS) 7:30 p.m. ET WATCH
Jordan Field (Harvard University); Boston, Mass.
June 28 New York Red Bulls (MLS) vs. Philadelphia Union (MLS) 7:30 p.m. ET WATCH
Red Bull Arena; Harrison, N.J.
June 28 Miami FC (NASL) vs. Atlanta United FC (MLS) 7:30 p.m. ET WATCH
Riccardo Silva Stadium (Fla. International Univ.); Miami, Fla.
June 28 FC Cincinnati (USL) vs. Chicago Fire (MLS) 7:30 p.m. ET WATCH
Nippert Stadium (Univ. of Cincinnati); Cincinnati, Ohio
June 28 San Jose Earthquakes (MLS) vs. Seattle Sounders FC (MLS) 7:30 p.m. PT WATCH
Avaya Stadium; San Jose, Calif.
June 28 LA Galaxy (MLS) vs. Sacramento Republic FC (USL) 7:30 p.m. PT WATCH
StubHub Center Track Stadium; Carson, Calif.

Quarterfinals (July 7-16)

Date

Game

Time

Venue

TBD New England Revolution (MLS) vs. New York Red Bulls (MLS)/Philadelphia Union (MLS) winner TBD Jordan Field (Harvard University); Boston, Mass.
   -or-
TBD D.C. United (MLS) vs. New York Red Bulls (MLS)/Philadelphia Union (MLS) winner TBD Maryland SoccerPlex; Boyds, Md.
TBD Miami FC (NASL) vs. FC Cincinnati (USL)/Chicago Fire (MLS) winner TBD Riccardo Silva Stadium (Fla. International Univ.); Miami, Fla.
   -or-
TBD Atlanta United FC (MLS) vs. FC Cincinnati (USL)/Chicago Fire (MLS) winner TBD Fifth Third Bank Stadium (Kennesaw State Univ.); Kennesaw, Ga.
TBD Houston Dynamo (MLS) vs. FC Dallas (MLS)/Colorado Rapids (MLS) winner TBD BBVA Compass Stadium; Houston, Texas
   -or-
TBD Sporting Kansas City (MLS) vs. FC Dallas (MLS)/Colorado Rapids (MLS) winner TBD Children's Mercy Park; Kansas City, Kan.
TBD San Jose Earthquakes (MLS) vs. Los Angeles Galaxy (MLS)/Sacramento Republic FC (USL) winner TBD Avaya Stadium; San Jose, Calif.
   -or-
TBD Seattle Sounders FC (MLS) vs. Los Angeles Galaxy (MLS)/Sacramento Republic FC (USL) winner TBD Starfire Sports Complex; Tukwila, Wash.

Fourth Round

Date

Game

Time

Venue

June 13 D.C. United (MLS) vs. Christos FC (Md.) 4-1
REPLAY
Maryland SoccerPlex; Boyds, Md.
June 13 Colorado Rapids (MLS) vs. OKC Energy FC (USL)
3-2
REPLAY
Dick's Sporting Goods Park; Commerce City, Colo.
June 13 Seattle Sounders FC (MLS) vs. Portland Timbers (MLS) 2-1
REPLAY
Starfire Sports Complex; Tukwila, Wash.
June 14 FC Cincinnati (USL) vs. Columbus Crew SC (MLS) 1-0
REPLAY
Nippert Stadium (Univ. of Cincinnati); Cincinnati, Ohio
June 14 North Carolina FC (NASL) vs. Houston Dynamo (MLS) 2-3 (a.e.t.)
REPLAY
Sahlen's Stadium at WakeMed Soccer Park; Cary, N.C.
June 14 New England Revolution (MLS) vs. Rochester Rhinos (USL) 3-0
REPLAY
Anderson Stadium (Providence College); Providence, R.I.
June 14 Philadelphia Union (MLS) vs. Harrisburg City Islanders (USL) 3-1
REPLAY
Talen Energy Stadium; Chester, Pa.
June 14 Atlanta United FC (MLS) vs. Charleston Battery (USL) 3-2
REPLAY
Fifth Third Bank Stadium (Kennesaw State Univ.); Kennesaw, Ga.
June 14 Orlando City SC (MLS) vs. Miami FC (NASL) 1-3
REPLAY
Orlando City Stadium; Orlando, Fla.
June 14
New York Red Bulls (MLS) vs. New York City FC (MLS)
1-0
REPLAY
Red Bull Arena; Harrison, N.J.
June 14 FC Dallas (MLS) vs. Tulsa Roughnecks FC (USL) 2-1
REPLAY
Westcott Field (Southern Methodist Univ.); Dallas, Texas
June 14 Saint Louis FC (USL) vs. Chicago Fire (MLS)
0-1
REPLAY
Toyota Stadium (WWT Soccer Park); Fenton, Mo.
June 14 Sporting Kansas City (MLS) vs. Minnesota United FC (MLS) 4-0
REPLAY
Children's Mercy Park; Kansas City, Kan.
June 14 Los Angeles Galaxy (MLS) vs. Orange County SC (USL) 3-1
REPLAY
StubHub Center Track Stadium; Carson, Calif.
June 14 San Jose Earthquakes (MLS) vs. San Francisco Deltas (NASL) 2-0
REPLAY
Avaya Stadium; San Jose, Calif.
June 14 Sacramento Republic FC (USL) vs. Real Salt Lake (MLS)
4-1
REPLAY
Papa Murphy's Park; Sacramento, Calif.

Third Round

Date

Game

Time

Venue

May 30 Michigan Bucks (PDL) vs. Saint Louis FC (USL)
1-2
RECAP
Ultimate Soccer Arenas; Pontiac, Mich.
May 31 Rochester Rhinos (USL) vs. GPS Omens (Mass.) 2-1 (a.e.t.)
REPLAY
Capelli Sport Stadium; Rochester, N.Y.
May 31 Jacksonville Armada (NASL) vs. Charleston Battery (USL) 0-1 
REPLAY
Southern Oak Stadium (Jacksonville Univ.); Jacksonville, Fla.
May 31 FC Cincinnati (USL) vs. Louisville City FC (USL) 1-0
REPLAY
Nippert Stadium (Univ. of Cincinnati); Cincinnati, Ohio
May 31 Reading United AC (PDL) vs. Harrisburg City Islanders (USL) 0-3
REPLAY
Exeter Township Senior High School; Reading, Pa.
May 31 North Carolina FC (NASL) vs. Charlotte Independence (USL) 4-1
REPLAY
Sahlen's Stadium at WakeMed Soccer Park; Cary, N.C.
May 31 Miami FC (NASL) vs. Tampa Bay Rowdies (USL) 2-0
REPLAY
FIU Stadium; Miami, Fla.
May 31 Chicago FC United (PDL) vs. Christos FC (Md.) 0-1
REPLAY
Hoyne Field – Loyola University, Chicago, Ill.
May 31 Tulsa Roughnecks FC (USL) vs. San Antonio FC (USL) 0-0 (7-6 PKs)
REPLAY
Hurricane Soccer & Track Stadium; Tulsa, Okla.
May 31 Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC (USL) vs. OKC Energy FC (USL) 1-2
REPLAY
Weidner Field; Colorado Springs, Colo.
May 31 Phoenix Rising FC (USL) vs. San Francisco Deltas (NASL) 1-2
REPLAY
Phoenix Rising Soccer Complex; Scottsdale, Ariz.
May 31 L.A. Wolves FC (Calif.) vs. Orange County SC (USL) 0-1
REPLAY
Azusa Pacific University Soccer Field; Azusa, Calif.
May 31 Sacramento Republic FC (USL) vs. Reno 1868 FC (USL) 2-0
REPLAY
Papa Murphy's Park; Sacramento, Calif.

Second Round

Date

Game

Time

Venue

May 16 Tampa Bay Rowdies (USL) vs. Jacksonville Armada U-23 (NPSL)
3-0
REPLAY
Al Lang Stadium; St. Petersburg, Fla.
May 17 Atlanta Silverbacks (NPSL) vs. Charleston Battery (USL)
1-2
REPLAY
Atlanta Silverbacks Park; Atlanta, Ga.
May 17
Richmond Kickers (USL) vs. Christos FC (Md.)
0-1
REPLAY
City Stadium; Richmond, Va.
May 17 Rochester Rhinos (USL) vs. FC Motown (N.J.) 3-0 
REPLAY
Capelli Sport Stadium; Rochester, N.Y.
May 17 Boston City FC (Mass.) vs. GPS Omens (Mass.) 1-2 
Della Russo Stadium; Revere, Mass.
May 17 Miami United FC (NPSL) vs. Jacksonville Armada (NASL)
1-2 
REPLAY
Ted Hendricks Stadium; Hialeah, Fla.
May 17 Carolina Dynamo (PDL) vs. North Carolina FC (NASL)
1-6 
Macpherson Stadium; Greensboro, N.C.
May 17 Charlotte Eagles (PDL) vs. Charlotte Independence (USL)
2-3 
REPLAY
Charlotte Christian School; Charlotte, N.C.
May 17
Tartan Devils Oak Avalon (Pa.) vs. Louisville City FC (USL)
0-9
REPLAY
Highmark Stadium; Pittsburgh, Pa. 
May 17
FC Cincinnati (USL) vs. AFC Cleveland (NPSL)
1-0 (a.e.t.)

Nippert Stadium (Univ. of Cincinnati); Cincinnati, Ohio
May 17 Reading United AC (PDL) vs. New York Cosmos (NASL)
3-2
REPLAY
Albright College; Reading, Pa.
May 17 Miami FC (NASL) vs. South Florida Surf (PDL) 
3-2 Cobb Field (Univ. of Miami); Coral Gables, Fla. 
May 17 Michigan Bucks (PDL) vs. Indy Eleven (NASL) 1-0
REPLAY
Ultimate Soccer Arenas; Pontiac, Mich.
May 17 Ocean City Nor'easters (PDL) vs. Harrisburg City Islanders (USL)
0-0 (6-7 PKs) Carey Stadium; Ocean City, N.J.
May 17 Chicago FC United (PDL) vs. Pittsburgh Riverhounds (USL) 3-1
REPLAY
Hoyne Field (Loyola University); Chicago, Ill. 
May 17 FC Wichita (NPSL) vs. Saint Louis FC (USL)
3-4 
REPLAY
Stryker Soccer Complex; Wichita, Kan.
May 17 Dutch Lions FC (NPSL) vs. San Antonio FC (USL)
1-2 
REPLAY
Dutch Lions FC Soccer Facility; Conroe, Texas
May 17 Tulsa Roughnecks FC (USL) vs. Oklahoma City Energy U23 (PDL)
5-3 
REPLAY
Hurricane Soccer & Track Stadium; Tulsa, Okla.
May 17 OKC Energy FC (USL) vs. Moreno Valley Fútbol Club (Calif.)
5-1 
REPLAY
John Crain Field (Univ. of Oklahoma); Norman, Okla.
May 17 Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC (USL) vs. FC Tucson (PDL) 2-0 Weidner Field; Colorado Springs, Colo.
May 17 Fresno Fuego (PDL) vs. Phoenix Rising FC (USL)
1-3 
REPLAY
Fresno State Soccer & Lacrosse Stadium; Fresno, Calif.
May 17 FC Golden State Force (PDL) vs. Orange County SC (USL)
2-5 
REPLAY
Citrus College; Glendora, Calif.
May 17 San Francisco Deltas (NASL) vs. Burlingame Dragons FC (PDL)
2-1
REPLAY
Stanford University; Stanford, Calif.
May 17 L.A. Wolves FC (Calif.) vs. Chula Vista FC (Calif.) 1-0 a.e.t. Azusa Pacific University Soccer Field; Azusa, Calif. 
May 17 Sacramento Republic FC (USL) vs. Anahuac FC (Nev.) 4-0
REPLAY
Papa Murphy's Park; Sacramento, Calif.
May 17 OSA FC (NPSL) vs. Reno 1868 FC (USL)
0-0
(3-4 PKs)
REPLAY
Starfire Sports Complex; Tukwila, Wash.
First Round

Date

Game

 Time/Watch 

Venue

May 9 Red Force FC (Fla.) vs. South Florida Surf (PDL) 2-4
REPLAY
Tropical Park; Miami, Fla.
May 10 Fredericksburg FC (NPSL) vs. Christos FC (Md.) 0-3 Univ. of Mary Washington Battleground Stadium; Fredericksburg, Va.
May 10 Atlanta Silverbacks (NPSL) vs. SC United Bantams (PDL) 4-1 Atlanta Silverbacks Park; Atlanta, Ga.
May 10 El Farolito (Calif.) vs. Burlingame Dragons FC (PDL) 0-0 (5-6 PKs) Boxer Stadium; San Francisco, Calif.
May 10 Western Mass Pioneers (PDL) vs. Boston City FC (NPSL) 2-2 (4-5 PKs)
REPLAY
Lusitano Stadium; Ludlow, Mass.
May 10 New Jersey Copa FC (NPSL) vs. FC Motown (N.J.) 1-2 (a.e.t.) 
REPLAY
Saint John Vianney High School; Holmdel, N.J.
May 10 Charlotte Eagles (PDL) vs. Chattanooga FC (NPSL) 2-0 
REPLAY
Charlotte Christian School; Charlotte, N.C.
May 10 Carolina Dynamo (PDL) vs. Legacy 76 (NPSL) 2-1 
REPLAY
Macpherson Stadium; Greensboro, N.C.
May 10 Miami United FC (NPSL) vs. Boca Raton Football Club (Fla.) 2-1 
REPLAY
Ted Hendricks Stadium; Hialeah, Fla.
May 10 Jacksonville Armada U-23 (NPSL) vs. The Villages SC (PDL) 2-1 
REPLAY
Patton Park; Jacksonville, Fla.
May 10 Ocean City Nor'easters (PDL) vs. Junior Lone Star FC (Pa.) 3-1 
REPLAY
Carey Stadium; Ocean City, N.J.
May 10 Reading United AC (PDL) vs. Clarkstown SC Eagles (NPSL) 1-0 
REPLAY
Exeter Township Senior High School; Reading, Pa.
May 10 Michigan Bucks (PDL) vs. AFC Ann Arbor (NPSL) 1-0 
REPLAY
Ultimate Soccer Arenas; Pontiac, Mich.
May 10 Derby City Rovers (PDL) vs. Tartan Devils Oak Avalon (Pa.) 1-1 (3-4 PKs) REPLAY
Woehrle Athletic Complex; Jeffersonville, Ind.
May 10 GPS Portland Phoenix (PDL) vs. GPS Omens (Mass.)
0-2 Memorial Field; Portland, Maine
May 10 Dutch Lions FC (NPSL) vs. NTX Rayados (Texas) 3-1 
REPLAY
Dutch Lions FC Soccer Facility; Conroe, Texas
May 10 FC Wichita (NPSL) vs. Azteca FC (Colo.) 1-0 (a.e.t.)
REPLAY
Stryker Soccer Compex; Wichita, Kan.
May 10 Des Moines Menace (PDL) vs. AFC Cleveland (NPSL) 1-3
REPLAY
Valley Stadium; West Des Moines, Iowa
May 10 Tulsa Athletic (NPSL) vs. Oklahoma City Energy U23 (PDL) 1-1 (2-4 PKs)
REPLAY
Hurricane Soccer & Track Stadium; Tulsa, Okla.
May 10 Sonoma County Sol (NPSL) vs. Anahuac FC (Nev.) 1-1 (4-5 PKs) Casa Grande High School; Petaluma, Calif.
May 10 Albion SC Pros (NPSL) vs. Chula Vista FC (Calif.) 2-3 
REPLAY
Mission Bay High School; San Diego, Calif.
May 10 FC Golden State Force (PDL) vs. Outbreak FC (Calif.) 2-0
REPLAY
Citrus College; Glendora, Calif.
May 10 Fresno Fuego (PDL) vs. La Máquina FC (Calif.) 4-1
REPLAY
Chukchansi Park; Fresno, Calif.
May 10 Ventura County Fusion (PDL) vs. Moreno Valley Fútbol Club (Calif.) 1-2 Ventura College Sportsplex; Ventura, Calif.
May 10 FC Tucson (PDL) vs. Colorado Rush (Colo.) 3-1
REPLAY
Kino North Stadium; Tucson, Ariz.
May 10 OSA FC (NPSL) vs. Sounders FC U-23 (PDL) 0-0 (5-3 PKs) 
REPLAY
Seattle High School Memorial Stadium; Seattle, Wash.
May 10 L.A. Wolves FC (Calif.) vs. San Diego Zest (PDL) 4-2 
REPLAY
Azusa Pacific University Soccer Field; Azusa, Calif.
May 12  Chicago FC United (PDL) vs. Grand Rapids FC (NPSL)
1-0
REPLAY
Wheaton College – Joe Bean Stadium; Wheaton, Ill. 

2017 LAMAR HUNT U.S. OPEN CUP OPEN DIVISION LOCAL QUALIFYING SCHEDULE

Second Qualifying Round

Date

Game

Time

Venue

Oct. 16 West Chester United SC (Pa.) at Christos FC (Md.) 0-1 Troy Park; Elkridge, Md.
Oct. 16 GPS Omens (Mass.) at Newtown Pride FC (Conn.) 3-1 Newtown High School; Newtown, Conn.
Oct. 16 Aromas Café FC (Va.) at Tartan Devils Oak Avalon (Pa.) 1-3 Rooney Field; Pittsburgh, Pa.
Oct. 16 Lansdowne Bhoys (N.Y.) at FC Motown (N.J.) 2-3 Torpey Athletic Complex; Bridgewater, N.J.
Oct. 22 Oakland County FC (Mich.) at Minneapolis City SC (Minn.) 1-1, 1-2 AET National Sports Center – Field U2; Blaine, Minn.
Oct. 22 Azteca FC (Colo.) at Harpo’s FC (Colo.) 2-1
Dicks Sporting Goods Park Field 8; Commerce City; Colo.
Oct. 22 Boca Raton Football Club (Fla.) at Hurricane FC (Fla.) 4-1 Caloosa Park Field 3; Boynton Beach, Fla.
Oct. 22 Junior Lone Star FC (Pa.) at Brick Lions FC (N.J.) 3-2 Pinewood Park; Brick; N.J.
Oct. 22 Motagua New Orleans (La.) at NTX Rayados (Texas) 0-2 Premier Park; Balch Springs, Texas
Oct. 22 Ozzy’s Laguna FC (Calif.) at Moreno Valley Fútbol Club (Calif.) 0-6 Moreno Valley Community Park; Moreno Valley, Calif.
Oct. 22 Colorado Rush (Colo.) at IPS/Marathon Taverna (Ore.) 4-0 Delta Park; Portland, Ore.
Oct. 22 Chula Vista FC (Calif.) at FC Hasental (Calif.) 4-1 Oak Park High School; Oak Park, Calif.
Oct. 23 Red Force FC (Fla.) at Uruguay Kendall FC (Fla.) 2-2, 3-2 AET
Tropical Park Stadium; Miami, Fla.
Oct. 23 Outbreak FC (Calif.) at SFV Scorpions SC (Calif.) 2-1 College of the Canyon; Santa Clarita, Calif.
Oct. 23 El Farolito (Calif.) at Strikers FC South Coast (Calif.) 2-1 Lake Forest Sports Park Field A; Lake Forest, Calif.
Oct. 23 MF 10 (Nev.) at Anahuac FC (Nev.) 0-2 Las Vegas Sportspark; Las Vegas, Nev.
Oct. 30 Santa Ana Winds FC (Calif.) at La Máquina FC (Calif.) 0-3
Orange County Great Park – Field 1; Irvine, Calif.
Nov. 13 L.A. Wolves FC (Calif.) at Inland Empire FC (Calif.) 9-2 Rancho Jurupa Regional Sports Park; Jurupa, Calif.

Teams with byes from First Qualifying Round (8): Aromas Café FC (Va.); Boca Raton Football Club (Fla.); IPS/Marathon Taverna (Ore.); Minneapolis City SC (Minn.); MF 10 (Nev.); Motagua New Orleans (La.); Tartan Devils Oak Avalon (Pa.); Uruguay Kendall FC (Fla.)

First Qualifying Round

Date

Game

Time/Result

Venue

Sept. 10 Brick Lions FC (N.J.) at Vereinigung Erzgebirge (Pa.) 5-2 Vereinigung Erzgebirge; Warminster, Pa.
Sept. 10 Dulles Sportsplex Aegean Hawks FC (Md.) at Christos FC (Md.) 1-1, 1-3 AET Troy Park; Elkridge, Md.
Sept. 10 Salone FC (Pa.) at West Chester United SC (Pa.) 1-2 West Chester United SC Turf Field; West Chester, Pa.
Sept. 10 New York Pancyprian Freedoms (N.Y.) at Lansdowne Bhoys (N.Y.) 2-2, 2-3 AET Tibbetts Brooke Park; Yonkers, N.Y.
Sept. 11 Newtown Pride FC (Conn.) at Newport FC (R.I.) 2-0 (forfeit) Gardiner Seveney Field; Portsmouth, R.I.
Sept. 11 GPS Omens (Mass.) at Southie FC (Mass.) 4-2 Madison Park; Roxbury Crossing, Mass.
Sept. 11 New York Greek American SC (N.Y.) at FC Motown (N.J.) 0-2 (forfeit) Torpey Athletic Complex; Bridgewater, N.J.
Sept. 11 Rising Stars FC (Pa.) at Junior Lone Star FC (Pa.) 1-5 YSC Soccer Stadium; Wayne, Pa.
Sept. 17 Moreno Valley Fútbol Club (Calif.) at HD Rush FC (Calif.) 5-1 University Preparatory School; Victorville, Calif.
Sept. 17 Colorado Rovers (Colo.) at Harpo’s FC (Colo.) 0-2 Dicks Sporting Goods Park; Commerce City, Colo.
Sept. 17 Valley United SC (Calif.) at SFV Scorpions SC (Calif.) 1-3 Heritage Christian School; North Hills, Calif.
Sept. 17 Del Rey City Soccer Club (Calif.) at FC Hasental (Calif.) 2-3 Del Sol Stadium; Oxnard, Calif.
Sept. 17 Celtic Cowboys Premier (Texas) at NTX Rayados (Texas) 0-7 Premier Park; Balch Springs, Texas
Sept. 17 Azteca FC (Colo.) at FC Denver (Colo.) 3-1 Aurora Sports Park; Aurora, Colo.
Sept. 17 Orange County FC (Calif.) at La Máquina FC (Calif.) 0-3 Rancho Jurupa Regional Sports Park; Jurupa, Calif.
Sept. 17 Avalanche USA FC (Calif.) at Inland Empire FC (Calif.) 2-3 Colton High School; Colton, Calif.
Sept. 17 OC Crew Soccer Club (Calif.) at Ozzy’s Laguna FC (Calif.) 1-2 Santa Ana Stadium; Santa Ana, Calif.
Sept. 18 Davis Legacy (Calif.) at El Farolito (Calif.) 1-2 Boxer Stadium; San Francisco, Calif.
Sept. 18 Hurricane FC (Fla.) at Miami Dade FC (Fla.) 2-0 (forfeit) Tropical Park Stadium; Miami, Fla.
Sept. 18 Red Force FC (Fla.) at Miami Nacional Soccer Club (Fla.) 3-0 Lauderhill Sports Complex; Lauderhill, Fla.
Sept. 18 Outbreak FC (Calif.) at Buena Park FC (Calif.) 5-0 John F. Kennedy High School; La Palma, Calif.
Sept. 18 FC Boulder (Colo.) at Colorado Rush (Colo.) 0-3 Addenbrooke Soccer Complex; Lakewood, Colo.
Sept. 18 Ann Arbor FC (Mich.) at Oakland County FC (Mich.) 1-3 Stoney Creek High School; Rochester Hills, Mich.
Sept. 18 L.A. Wolves FC (Calif.) at Real Sociedad Royals (Calif.) 4-1 St. John Bosco Football Stadium; Bellflower, Calif.
Sept. 18 AC Brea Steaua (Calif.) at Strikers FC South Coast (Calif.) 0-11 Lake Forest Sports Park; Lake Forest, Calif.
Sept. 18 La Habra City FC (Calif.) at Santa Ana Winds FC (Calif.) 0-5 Colton High School; Colton, Calif.
Sept. 18 Las Vegas High Rollers SC (Nev.) at Anahuac FC (Nev.) 0-2 (forfeit) Kellogg Zaher Soccer Complex; Las Vegas, Nev.
Sept. 18 Chula Vista FC (Calif.) at Frontera United (Ariz.) 5-1 Desert Sun Stadium; Yuma, Ariz.
×